Superiorland Soccer Association scoring report

SSA U-12 girls division

In games played on June 10, the Red Hots beat the Green Ninja Bunnies, 3-2. Goal scorers for the Red Hots were Mollie Kilpela, Mara Anderson and Halle Leuzzo; for the Green Ninja Bunnies it was Leandra Bruggink and Emma Walker.

The Royals defeated Blue, 5-1, as Clare Hogan, Hannah Premeau and Alena Holland notched markers for the Royals.

Scoring for Blue was Kaitlyn Brandt.

On June 17 the Green Ninja Bunnies edged Blue, 4-3, behind tallies by Lexie Schroeder, Allyson O’Neill and Lea Thompson.

For Blue, Chloe Aldrich and Julie King found the net.

Also, the Red Hots trimmed Orange Crush, 3-2. Scoring for the winners were Mara Anderson and Sydney McCarthy.

For Orange Crush, Amara Wallner and May Waters tallied goals.

The last match saw the Royals blanking Ash, 2-0, behind markers by Jaycee Johnson and Ainsley Kirk.

SSA U-6 coed

Scoring goals in the division the week of June 16 were:

Purple Wildcats: Jack Grant.

Gold: Ethan Jensen, Addison Quigley, Nora Grout, Parker Nevenhoven and Brady Janofski.

Greywolves: Finnegan Stiles, Drew Erickson and Cowan Stiles.

Green Lightning: Sophia Skytta, Evan Skellenger and Cole Trosien.

Pink Panthers: Peter Argeropoulus and Brody Sheldon.

Athletic Maroon: Joey Provost.

Shooting Stars: T.J. Davis, Easton Lefebvre, Kalyn Carr and Brady Quinnell.

Lightening Sharks: Georgia Hummell, Gus Hummell and Bria Larson.

Sand: Grady Gauthier, Landon Hartung and Ellyana Franz.

Sangria: Easton Aho, Chloe Jackson, Olivia Stade, Kyle Moyer and Tyler Hendrickson.

Red Hot Lava: Charlie Hrodey, Kailyn Tadiello and Carter Tonella.

Sapphire: Hunter Hermes, Charles Rosche, Thomas Matthews and Nicholas Lyons.

Blue Thunder: Lola Rink, Victor Koren and Ryan Burbey.

Pink Pumas: Bjorn Anderson, Mason Lautenschlager,

Nate Wood and Brady Audette.

SSA U-10 coed

Scoring goals in the division were:

The Green Gators: Gideon Bell, Ayden Beaudry, Kenneth Crum, Hunter Symbal and Breydon Gagnon.

Soccer Nation: Dylan King and Christian Radcliffe.

Quicksand: Tommy Blemberg, Isabella Lorens and Michael Adams.

Yellow Team: Tyler Sicotte and Kaitlyn Williams.

SSA U-8 girls

Goal scorers in the division were:

Gray Gazelles: Stella Brunet, Katie Cookman, Anabel Ollila and Ellarie Thierry.

Pink Flamingos: Ava Andriacchi, Ella Mason, Sydney Osborne and Kendra Schwemin.

Yellow Lions: Molly Wilson and Tyleur Wright.

Blueberry Frozen Cotton Candy: Maia Hemmila, Samantha Nelson and Halle Palomaki.

Blue Jays: Olivia Buck, Amelia Helms-Gleason, Joslyn Leuzzo and Carley Palomaki.

Orange Crush: Monet Argeropoulos, Sarah Chu, Leah Gobert and Kambrie Sicotte.

Information compiled by Senior Sports Writer Craig Remsburg. Email him at cremsburg@miningjournal.net.