2014 MHSAA Upper Peninsula Track and Field Finals Results

MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals

At Kingsford High School

Saturday

Here are the results provided by the Michigan High School Athletic Association for the Upper Peninsula Track and Field Finals at Kingsford High School on Saurday. Names were not available for relays teams.

DIVISION 1

BOYS

TEAM SCORING – 1. Kingsford 127; 2. Marquette 82; 3. Negaunee 81; 4. Menominee 61; 5. Sault Ste. Marie 47; 6. Gladstone 39; 7. Houghton 31; 8. Escanaba 25; 9. Calumet 20; 10. Gwinn 14.

DISCUS – 1. Jonah Carlson (Kingsford) 140-11; 2. Cody Malanowski (Gladstone) 137-08; 3. Jeremy Bell (Negaunee) 118-02; 4. Cody Peterson (Menominee) 116-11; 5. Ben Collaer (Houghton) 115-11; 6. Axel Madden (Gladstone) 111-01.

POLE VAULT – 1. Ryan Camp (Kingsford) 13-00.00; 2. Joe Dobbs (Houghton) 11-06.00; 3. Eric Lasanen (Calumet) 11-06.00; 4. Austin Caya (Negaunee) 11-00.00; 4. Jacob Rosa (Gladstone) 11-00.00; 6. Jared Syverson (Gladstone) 11-00.00.

SHOT PUT – 1. Cody Malanowski (Gladstone) 49-01.50; 2. Brad Ohtonen (Houghton) 43-02.00; 3. Jeremy Bell (Negaunee) 42-00.00; 4. Tyler Thomas (Negaunee) 41-10.25; 5. Ryan Timler (Escanaba) 41-01.00; 6. Cody Peterson (Menominee) 40-11.00.

HIGH JUMP – 1. Zane Radloff (Negaunee) 6-00.00; 2. Brandon Kowalkowski (Kingsford) 5-11.00; 3. Taylor Althouse (Marquette) 5-10.00; 4. Brendon Schuenke (Escanaba) 5-06.00; 5. Luke Redlon (Gwinn) 5-06.00; 6. Jack Glodowski (Kingsford) 5-04.00.

LONG JUMP – 1. Justin Brilinski (Menominee) 19-09.50; 2. Devon Harris (Menominee) 19-07.00; 3. Austin Vorachek (Menominee) 18-08.50; 4. Nick Mikolowski (Sault Ste. Marie) 18-04.00; 5. Thomas Schmitt (Houghton) 18-00.00; 6. Mike Jamar (Kingsford) 17-11.50.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Marquette 8:21.07; 2. Kingsford 8:21.91; 3. Escanaba 8:30.36; 4. Sault Ste. Marie 8:49.71; 5. Menominee 8:50.99; 6. Negaunee 9:08.56.

110-METER HURDLES – 1. Jason Bell (Negaunee) 15.95; 2. Ed Sexton (Kingsford) 16.81; 3. Paul Torola (Calumet) 16.88; 4. Kyle Dickinson (Marquette) 17.70; 5. Joe Grasso (Negaunee) 18.29; 6. Brent Picord (Escanaba) 18.67.

100-METER DASH – 1. Kevin O’Keefe (Negaunee) 11.38; 2. Cole Tengesdahl (Kingsford) 11.57; 3. Nick Mikolowski (Sault Ste. Marie) 11.75; 4. Cole Moreau (Kingsford) 11.77; 5. Devon Harris (Menominee) 11.83; 6. Thomas Schmitt (Houghton) 11.87.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Kingsford 1:31.94; 2. Menominee 1:33.51; 3. Negaunee 1:33.80; 4. Marquette 1:34.73; 5. Sault Ste. Marie 1:36.44; 6. Gwinn 1:38.48.

1,600-METER RUN – 1. Parker Scott (Sault Ste. Marie) 4:18.09; 2. Lance Rambo (Marquette) 4:34.09; 3. Cole Riebolt (Marquette) 4:38.83; 4. Joey Wolfe (Escanaba) 4:47.03; 5. Lucas Jennings (Kingsford) 4:49.69; 6. Keenan Gantz (Negaunee) 4:53.56.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Menominee 45.09; 2. Marquette 45.74; 3. Gladstone 45.97; 4. Gwinn 46.61; 5. Calumet 46.85; 6. Sault Ste. Marie 46.87;.

400-METER DASH – 1. Tyler Roberts (Kingsford) 51.08; 2. Chris Sedenquist (Gladstone) 51.74; 3. Jake Allen (Kingsford) 52.59; 4. Jack Glodowski (Kingsford) 52.88; 5. Jordan Ogren (Escanaba) 53.78; 6. Matthew Millado (Marquette) 54.25.

300-METER HURDLES – 1. Jason Bell (Negaunee) 41.72; 2. Dan Fleming (Kingsford) 42.49; 3. Kyle Dickinson (Marquette) 42.74; 4. Chad Sturos (Calumet) 44.23; 5. Paul Torola (Calumet) 44.63; 6. Kurt Schaefer (Gladstone) 45.46.

800-METER RUN – 1. Parker Scott (Sault Ste. Marie) 1:58.59; 2. Andrew Banitt (Marquette) 2:01.71; 3. Jake Allen (Kingsford) 2:04.03; 4. Brady Aboussleman (Marquette) 2:04.71; 5. Lucas Jennings (Kingsford) 2:06.56; 6. Troy Sergey (Marquette) 2:08.28.

200-METER DASH – 1. Kevin O’Keefe (Negaunee) 22.60; 2. Cole Tengesdahl (Kingsford) 22.90; 3. Aeron Forsberg (Menominee) 23.50; 4. Nick Mikolowski (Sault Ste. Marie) 23.60; 5. Cole Moreau (Kingsford) 23.70; 6. Jesse McGovern (Gwinn) 23.80.

3,200-METER RUN – 1. Jacob Colling (Houghton) 10:07.67; 2. Lance Rambo (Marquette) 10:16.79; 3. Parker Scott (Sault Ste. Marie) 10:26.53; 4. Eric Cousineau (Escanaba) 10:48.28; 5. Joey Wolfe (Escanaba) 11:09.64; 6. Jorge Sanchez (Kingsford) 11:42.87.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Kingsford 3:31.18; 2. Marquette 3:35.25; 3. Gwinn 3:41.20; 4. Menominee 3:42.44; 5. Negaunee 3:43.90; 6. Gladstone 3:44.45.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORING – 1. Marquette 145; 2. Escanaba 86; 3. Negaunee 71; 4. Calumet 46; 4. Menominee 46; 6. Kingsford 41; 7. Houghton 32.5; 8. Sault Ste. Marie 28; 9. Gladstone 25.5; 10. Gwinn 6.

DISCUS – 1. Hailee Richards (Negaunee) 111-01; 2. Elisa Jurmu (Houghton) 107-10; 3. Heliin Jade (Escanaba) 99-00; 4. Kirsten Iwanski (Marquette) 96-07; 5. Dani Anderson (Negaunee) 89-11; 6. Kelcey Geyer (Escanaba) 88-06;

POLE VAULT – 1. Jamie Snowaert (Gladstone) 9-06.00; 2. Aleda Johnson (Negaunee) 9-00.00; 3. Corina Armstrong (Sault Ste. Marie) 8-06.00; 4. Katelyn Johnson (Negaunee) 8-00.00; 5. Nicole St. Martin (Houghton) 7-06.00; 5. Lydia Froberg (Gladstone) 7-06.00.

SHOT PUT – 1. Annika Wheeler (Houghton) 34-04.00; 2. Kirsten Iwanski (Marquette) 34-03.50; 3. Heliin Jade (Escanaba) 32-00.50; 4. Aalysiah Spencer (Escanaba) 30-04.00; 5. Hailey Bedard (Gladstone) 30-03.25; 6. Jennie Carlson (Negaunee) 28-04.00.

HIGH JUMP – 1. Hailey Wickstrom (Calumet) 5-00.00; 2. Elisa Jurmu (Houghton) 4-11.00; 3. Hunter Viitala (Marquette) 4-10.00; 4. Sydny Waterman (Marquette) 4-06.00; 5. Carissa Pavolich (Calumet) 4-06.00; 6. Olivia Mattocks (Marquette) 4-06.00.

LONG JUMP – 1. Allia Stewart (Menominee) 15-01.75; 2. Brittany Levesque (Escanaba) 14-09.50; 3. Nicole Usher (Gwinn) 14-02.00; 4. Aalysiah Spencer (Escanaba) 14-00.75; 5. Kristina Tetzlaff (Menominee) 13-10.75; 6. Cassidy Henes (Kingsford) 13-09.00.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Negaunee 10:08.12; 2. Marquette 10:23.28; 3. Kingsford 10:32.50; 4. Gladstone 10:36.51; 5. Houghton 10:42.93; 6. Escanaba 10:45.27.

100-METER HURDLES – 1. Paiton Plutchak (Menominee) 16.71; 2. Sunny Martineau (Escanaba) 17.20; 3. Jacquie Cammarata (Marquette) 17.78; 4. Hanna Johnson (Marquette) 18.01; 5. Katelyn Johnson (Negaunee) 18.29; 6. Brooke Bossert (Negaunee) 19.12.

100-METER DASH – 1. Chelsea Jacques (Calumet) 12.73; 2. Bree Swan (Sault Ste. Marie) 13.36; 3. Raegan Pratt (Kingsford) 13.38; 4. Jane Enderby (Menominee) 13.57; 5. Lynsey Collins (Escanaba) 13.59; 6. Ashley Tresseder (Negaunee) 13.92.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Escanaba 1:48.42; 2. Marquette 1:48.90; 3. Kingsford 1:49.87; 4. Negaunee 1:50.65; 5. Calumet 1:51.69; 6. Houghton 1:52.32.

1,600-METER RUN – 1. Lindsey Rudden (Marquette) 4:55.28 (New MHSAA U.P. Div. 1 Final Meet Record Old Record 5:05.5, Lindsey Rudden, Marquette, 2013); 2. Amber Huebner (Marquette) 5:15.25; 3. Kameron Burmeister (Menominee) 5:17.66; 4. Leigha Woelffer (Gladstone) 5:49.73; 5. Leah Kiilunen (Calumet) 5:54.04; 6. Wyleen Kniola (Negaunee) 5:58.08.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Escanaba 51.86; 2. Calumet 51.87; 3. Kingsford 52.46; 4. Marquette 52.65; 5. Sault Ste. Marie 53.30; 6. Negaunee 54.17.

400-METER DASH – 1. Amber Huebner (Marquette) 1:00.44; 2. Maddy Willis (Escanaba) 1:02.10; 3. Emilee Lokken (Negaunee) 1:02.63; 4. Aleda Johnson (Negaunee) 1:02.66; 5. Cassidy Thomas (Marquette) 1:02.70; 6. Hannah Tresedder (Kingsford) 1:04.52.

300-METER HURDLES – 1. Hunter Viitala (Marquette) 46.27; 2. Lynsey Collins (Escanaba) 47.74; 3. Hannah Detmers (Marquette) 49.61; 4. Sunny Martineau (Escanaba) 50.24; 5. Jaelyn Jennings (Kingsford) 52.45; 6. Hannah Allen (Kingsford) 52.67.

800-METER RUN – 1. Lindsey Rudden (Marquette) 2:23.54; 2. Amber Huebner (Marquette) 2:24.12; 3. Kameron Burmeister (Menominee) 2:26.85; 4. Aleda Johnson (Negaunee) 2:27.46; 5. Clara Churchill (Negaunee) 2:34.62; 6. Sloane Zenner (Houghton) 2:39.44.

200-METER DASH – 1. Chelsea Jacques (Calumet) 26.50; 2. Bree Swan (Sault Ste. Marie) 27.22; 3. Raegan Pratt (Kingsford) 27.54; 4. Maddy Willis (Escanaba) 27.74; 5. Liz Slagle (Marquette) 27.89; 6. Ashley Tresseder (Negaunee) 28.01.

3,200-METER RUN – 1. Amber Huebner (Marquette) 11:48.80; 2. Kameron Burmeister (Menominee) 11:54.32; 3. Calla Martysz (Marquette) 12:30.67; 4. Leigha Woelffer (Gladstone) 12:46.45; 5. Leah Kiilunen (Calumet) 12:46.55; 6. Wyleen Kniola (Negaunee) 13:51.08;

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Marquette 4:12.84; 2. Negaunee 4:17.39; 3. Kingsford 4:22.05; 4. Sault Ste. Marie 4:25.16; 5. Escanaba 4:26.60; 6. Houghton 4:31.78.

DIVISION 2

BOYS

TEAM SCORING – 1. Ishpeming 115; 2. Manistique 76; 3. Hancock 61; 4. St. Ignace 50; 5. Ishpeming Westwood 48; 6. L’Anse 42; 7. Ironwood 36; 7. West Iron County 36; 9. Newberry 27; 10. Iron Mountain 22; 11. Norway 14.

DISCUS – 1. Gage Hawthorne (Hancock) 142-03; 2. Levi Hoskins (L’Anse) 128-11; 3. Pat Guffey (Norway) 119-02; 4. Tyler Kangas (Manistique) 118-09; 5. Joe Fullerton (St. Ignace) 113-02; 6. Jack Merill (Iron Mountain) 111-06.

POLE VAULT – 1. Noah Olgren (Ishpeming) 12-00.00; 2. Jordan Tousignant (Ishpeming) 11-06.00; 3. Isaac Aukee (Ironwood) 11-00.00; 4. Dalton Kaiser (Manistique) 10-06.00; 5. Fredrick Sidh (Ishpeming) 10-06.00; 6. Mitchell Peterson (St. Ignace) 10-00.00.

SHOT PUT – 1. Gage Hawthorne (Hancock) 51-00.50; 2. Brandon Kemppainen (L’Anse) 44-05.25; 3. John Paramski (Newberry) 43-06.75; 4. Adrian Saterstad (Hancock) 41-04.50; 5. Bobby Zhulkie (Ishpeming) 40-08.50; 6. Pat Guffey (Norway) 40-06.50.

HIGH JUMP – 1. Leroy Ward-Harbaum (Newberry) 5-08.00; 2. Bobby Zhulkie (Ishpeming) 5-08.00; 3. Tyler Kangas (Manistique) 5-06.00; 4. Ozzy Corp (Ishpeming) 5-06.00; 5. Nathan Trepp (Iron Mountain) 5-04.00; 6. Tim Coolbaugh (St. Ignace) 5-02.00.

LONG JUMP – 1. Ryan Rogers (West Iron County) 19-07.00; 2. Ryan Anttila (Ishpeming Westwood) 19-04.00; 3. Leroy Ward-Harbaum (Newberry) 19-01.00; 4. Brian Harju (St. Ignace) 18-08.00; 5. Ryan LaBerge (L’Anse) 17-10.00; 6. Jimmy Swanson (St. Ignace) 17-07.50.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming 8:58.02; 2. Iron Mountain 9:01.64; 3. St. Ignace 9:04.95; 4. Manistique 9:06.82; 5. West Iron County 9:07.79; 6. Ishpeming Westwood 9:13.03.

110-METER HURDLES – 1. Jacob Jarvis (Hancock) 15.65; 2. Vincente Carlson (Ishpeming Westwood) 16.20; 3. Ben DeCremer (Norway) 18.63; 4. Coby Ryan (Manistique) 18.79; 5. Jack Fenton (Hancock) 19.13; 6. Brady Erickson (Iron Mountain) 19.33.

100-METER DASH – 1. Tony Floyd (Manistique) 11.64; 2. Ryan Anttila (Ishpeming Westwood) 11.89; 3. Brandon Kemppainen (L’Anse) 11.99; 4. Derek Decaire (Ishpeming) 12.01; 5. James Cryderman (St. Ignace) 12.05; 6. Ryan Rogers (West Iron County) 12.16.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming 1:35.39; 2. Hancock 1:35.55; 3. St. Ignace 1:37.68; 4. L’Anse 1:37.74; 5. Manistique 1:38.28; 6. Iron Mountain 1:39.61.

1,600-METER RUN – 1. Jared Joki (Ironwood) 4:45.18; 2. Tommy Potter (Ishpeming) 4:57.90; 3. William (Will) Pomeroy (Manistique) 4:59.44; 4. Nate Carey (Iron Mountain) 4:59.45; 5. Andrew Sjogren (St. Ignace) 5:04.09; 6. Robert Ayotte (Manistique) 5:05.12.

400-METER RELAY – 1. (tie) Ishpeming Westwood 46.56; St. Ignace 46.56; 3. Ishpeming 46.83; 4. L’Anse 47.16; 5. West Iron County 47.21; 6. Newberry 47.44.

400-METER DASH – 1. Ryan Ramey (Manistique) 51.95; 2. Nate Meyer (Ishpeming) 53.39; 3. Adam Prisk (Ishpeming) 54.07; 4. Ryan Rogers (West Iron County) 54.82; 5. Brian Harju (St. Ignace) 55.68; 6. Colton Pangrazzi (West Iron County) 56.33.

300-METER HURDLES – 1. Jacob Jarvis (Hancock) 40.36; 2. Tylor Capadagli (West Iron County) 44.36; 3. Vincente Carlson (Ishpeming Westwood) 45.53; 4. Ozzy Corp (Ishpeming) 46.60; 5. Coby Ryan (Manistique) 47.14; 6. Ben DeCremer (Norway) 48.07.

800-METER RUN – 1. Jared Joki (Ironwood) 2:06.58; 2. Tommy Potter (Ishpeming) 2:07.23; 3. Colton Pangrazzi (West Iron County) 2:09.88; 4. Ryan Ramey (Manistique) 2:12.09; 5. Tommy Keski-Kastari (West Iron County) 2:14.64; 6. Robert Ayotte (Manistique) 2:15.91.

200-METER DASH – 1. Ryan LaBerge (L’Anse) 23.33; 2. Ryan Ramey (Manistique) 23.63; 3. Nate Meyer (Ishpeming) 23.73; 4. Leroy Ward-Harbaum (Newberry) 23.74; 5. Tony Floyd (Manistique) 23.83; 6. Alex Dewald (Hancock) 24.32.

3,200-METER RUN – 1. Jared Joki (Ironwood) 10:19.36; 2. Andrew Sjogren (St. Ignace) 11:08.28; 3. Tanner Giroux (Ishpeming Westwood) 11:18.61; 4. Nate Carey (Iron Mountain) 11:21.40; 5. Jacob Sjogren (St. Ignace) 11:28.88; 6. Tommy Potter (Ishpeming) 11:39.44.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming 3:39.01; 2. Manistique 3:39.09; 3. Hancock 3:39.83; 4. St. Ignace 3:49.82; 5. Ishpeming Westwood 3:50.21; 6. Iron Mountain 4:00.45.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORING – 1. St. Ignace 116; 2. West Iron County 107; 3. Newberry 75; 4. Manistique 63.5; 5. Ishpeming 59.5; 6. Ishpeming Westwood 49; 7. Hancock 25; 8. Norway 20; 9. L’Anse 6; 9. Ironwood 6.

DISCUS – 1. Kelley Wright (St. Ignace) 107-02; 2. Shelby Kellan (Ishpeming Westwood) 99-04; 3. Olivia Rouleau (Hancock) 94-09; 4. Sarah Smith (St. Ignace) 90-09; 5. Abbey Ostman (St. Ignace) 86-02; 6. Lizzy Dauphinais (Ishpeming Westwood) 85-02.

POLE VAULT – 1. Libbie Doney (Ishpeming) 8-06.00; 2. Elisa MacGregor (Manistique) 8-00.00; 3. Katie Davis (Manistique) 7-06.00; 4. Brittney Zellar (Manistique) 7-06.00; 5. Josie Price (Manistique) 7-00.00; 5. Torie Beltrame (Ishpeming) 7-00.00.

SHOT PUT – 1. Sarah Smith (St. Ignace) 35-00.25; 2. Kelley Wright (St. Ignace) 34-11.25; 3. Marissa Maino (Ishpeming) 34-03.50; 4. Megan Miatech (West Iron County) 33-06.25; 5. Abbey Ostman (St. Ignace) 33-02.00; 6. Shelby Kellan (Ishpeming Westwood) 30-01.00.

HIGH JUMP – 1. Alexis Kallenbach (Norway) 4-11.00; 2. Cassilyn Pellizzer (West Iron County) 4-10.00; 3. Rachel Hudacek (Ironwood) 4-08.00; 3. Kelsey Dehanke (Manistique) 4-08.00; 5. Sydnie Mazurek (West Iron County) 4-06.00; 6. Sarah Smith (St. Ignace) 4-04.00; 6. Lydia Brown (St. Ignace) 4-04.00.

LONG JUMP – 1. Autumn Orm (St. Ignace) 15-03.25; 2. Lizzy Dauphinais (Ishpeming Westwood) 14-09.00; 3. Alexis Golfis (West Iron County) 14-07.50; 4. Jordan Kraemer (Norway) 14-05.50; 5. Nya Surah Thomas (Ishpeming) 14-05.00; 6. Emily Charbonneau (Newberry) 14-00.25.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Newberry 10:37.07; 2. West Iron County 10:50.84; 3. Ishpeming 10:51.51; 4. St. Ignace 10:56.77; 5. Ishpeming Westwood 11:05.69; 6. Hancock 11:36.17.

100-METER HURDLES – 1. Caitlin Hewitt (Ishpeming Westwood) 16.89; 2. Cassilyn Pellizzer (West Iron County) 17.03; 3. Margo Brown (St. Ignace) 17.26; 4. Julie Heinonen (Hancock) 17.59; 5. Lexi Carlson (Manistique) 18.34; 6. Ally Jo Polich (West Iron County) 18.38.

100-METER DASH – 1. Rachel Hetherington (St. Ignace) 13.08; 2. Nya Surah Thomas (Ishpeming) 13.65; 3. Emmy Kinner (West Iron County) 13.72; 4. Taylor Bryant (Newberry) 14.06; 5. Carli Johnson (West Iron County) 14.07; 6. Elisa MacGregor (Manistique) 14.17.

800-METER RELAY – 1. St. Ignace 1:53.10; 2. West Iron County 1:53.55; 3. Newberry 1:55.88; 4. L’Anse 1:58.15; 5. Hancock 1:59.53; 6. Manistique 2:00.54.

1,600-METER RUN – 1. Holly Blowers (Manistique) 5:26.30; 2. Natalie Beaulieu (Newberry) 5:28.71; 3. Katie Etelamaki (Ishpeming Westwood) 5:41.08; 4. Lillian Calcaterra (St. Ignace) 5:46.19; 5. Johnsen Kyra (Norway) 5:50.85; 6. Jessica Gering (Ironwood) 5:59.41.

400-METER RELAY – 1. West Iron County 53.38; 2. Ishpeming 53.94; 3. St. Ignace 54.13; 4. Newberry 54.80; 5. L’Anse 55.51; 6. Manistique 55.58.

400-METER DASH – 1. Emmy Kinner (West Iron County) 1:00.98; 2. Rachel Hetherington (St. Ignace) 1:02.15; 3. Holly Blowers (Manistique) 1:02.40; 4. Morgan Skytta (Ishpeming) 1:04.01; 5. Bridget Stoetzer (Newberry) 1:04.18; 6. Elizabeth Pellizzer (West Iron County) 1:04.77.

300-METER HURDLES – 1. Cassilyn Pellizzer (West Iron County) 48.19; 2. Taylor Bryant (Newberry) 48.83; 3. Ellie Lucier (Hancock) 50.01; 4. Margo Brown (St. Ignace) 50.14; 5. Jessica Spencer (Ishpeming) 51.70; 6. Alexis Golfis (West Iron County) 52.14.

800-METER RUN – 1. Holly Blowers (Manistique) 2:31.29; 2. Natalie Beaulieu (Newberry) 2:31.55; 3. Bridget Stoetzer (Newberry) 2:31.62; 4. Katie Etelamaki (Ishpeming Westwood) 2:35.56; 5. Lillian Calcaterra (St. Ignace) 2:38.77; 6. Annie Bjork (Ishpeming Westwood) 2:39.48.

200-METER DASH – 1. Rachel Hetherington (St. Ignace) 26.86; 2. Emmy Kinner (West Iron County) 27.42; 3. Nya Surah Thomas (Ishpeming) 28.12; 4. Carli Johnson (West Iron County) 28.27; 5. Ellie Lucier (Hancock) 28.66; 6. Shelby Carlson (Manistique) 29.53.

3,200-METER RUN – 1. Natalie Beaulieu (Newberry) 12:21.37; 2. Katie Etelamaki (Ishpeming Westwood) 12:51.41; 3. Olivia Holmberg (Manistique) 13:16.53; 4. Abby Tembreull (Hancock) 13:17.69; 5. Lillian Calcaterra (St. Ignace) 13:28.24; 6. Rosy Shimkovitz (St. Ignace) 13:41.78.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. West Iron County 4:18.96; 2. Newberry 4:35.12; 3. Ishpeming 4:38.71; 4. Norway 4:39.42; 5. St. Ignace 4:39.52; 6. Manistique 4:39.97.

DIVISION 3

BOYS

TEAM SCORING – 1. Munising 107.5; 2. Felch North Dickinson 68; 3. Rapid River 60; 4. Lake Linden-Hubbell 52; 5. Bessemer 35; 6. Crystal Falls Forest Park 28; 6. Stephenson 28; 8. Cooks Big Bay deNoc 22; 9. Powers North Central 21; 10. Eben Junction Superior Central 20; 11. Bark River-Harris 19.5; 12. Pickford 17; 13. Chassell 16; 14. Rudyard 14; 15. Wakefield-Marenisco 12; 16. Dollar Bay 5; 17. (tie) Cedarville 1; Engadine 1.

DISCUS – 1. Jacob Pearson (Rapid River) 130-10; 2. David Bayerl (Stephenson) 120-06; 3. Bradley Gustafson (Felch North Dickinson) 119-04; 4. Charles Heckel (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 119-03; 5. David Davelaar (Rudyard) 118-06; 6. Steve Hallmann (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 118-00.

POLE VAULT – 1. Bill Ragio (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 12-00.00; 2. Blake Dupuis (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 12-00.00; 3. Trent Ambuehl (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 12-00.00; 4. Nate Tervo (Dollar Bay) 11-06.00; 5. Blaine Bradley (Munising) 10-06.00; 5. Alex Mathias (Bark River-Harris) 10-06.00.

SHOT PUT – 1. Jacob Pearson (Rapid River) 46-10.00; 2. Hayden Hardwick (Rapid River) 45-11.00; 3. David Davelaar (Rudyard) 45-00.00; 4. Ben Stasewich (Munising) 44-08.00; 5. Steve Hallmann (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 42-10.00; 6. Lucas Bero (Rapid River) 41-08.00.

HIGH JUMP – 1. Andy Cooper (Munising) 6-00.00; 2. Zachary Cherubini (Chassell) 5-10.00; 3. Alex Hill (Munising) 5-10.00; 4. Cole Potvin (Cooks Big Bay deNoc) 5-10.00; 5. Kevin Lane (Wakefield-Marenisco) 5-08.00; 6. Jake Denell (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 5-06.00.

LONG JUMP – 1. Bill Ragio (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 18-09.50; 2. Alex Smith (Bessemer) 18-09.50; 3. Austin Kelto (Munising) 18-07.00; 4. Trevor Ongie (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 18-05.00; 5. Jared Hatfield (Pickford) 18-00.50; 6. Skyler Joslin (Stephenson) 18-00.00.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Bessemer 8:48.65; 2. Powers North Central 8:49.37; 3. Felch North Dickinson 8:52.26; 4. Pickford 8:52.63; 5. Rapid River 8:58.78; 6. Cedarville 9:10.20.

110-METER HURDLES – 1. Andy Cooper (Munising) 16.11; 2. Tim Hruska (Felch North Dickinson) 16.12; 3. Trevor Ongie (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 17.34; 4. Mathew Schultz (Felch North Dickinson) 17.48; 5. Steve Johnson (Rapid River) 17.66; 6. David Hartges (Stephenson) 18.25.

100-METER DASH – 1. Tim Hruska (Felch North Dickinson) 11.83; 2. Greg Seppanen (Eben Junction Superior Central) 11.87; 3. Austin Kelto (Munising) 11.90; 4. Jordan Neumann (Felch North Dickinson) 11.99; 5. Jake Greenfield (Bark River-Harris) 12.15; 6. Trevor Brawley (Engadine) 12.16.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Bark River-Harris 1:35.74; 2. Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:37.70; 3. Rudyard 1:37.73; 4. Stephenson 1:38.90; 5. Munising 1:38.93; 6. Pickford 1:40.08.

1,600-METER RUN – 1. Brett Hannah (Munising) 4:41.62; 2. Dan Blair (Rapid River) 4:46.08; 3. Samuel Dean (Wakefield-Marenisco) 4:51.43; 4. Zack Mazurek (Bessemer) 4:53.11; 5. Chase Nebel (Munising) 4:55.79; 6. Tom Autio (Dollar Bay) 4:57.63.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Lake Linden-Hubbell 46.96; 2. Munising 47.70; 3. Felch North Dickinson 47.71; 4. Stephenson 47.72; 5. Pickford 48.42; 6. Rapid River 49.18.

400-METER DASH – 1. Cole Potvin (Cooks Big Bay deNoc) 51.17 (New MHSAA U.P. Div. 3 Final Meet Record Old Record 51.40, Andrew Mettler, Bessemer, 2005); 2. Zachary Cherubini (Chassell) 53.34; 3. Nicholas Maki (Eben Junction Superior Central) 53.36; 4. David Hartges (Stephenson) 54.21; 5. Tristen Harper (North Central) 54.31; 6. Noah Berg (Felch North Dickinson) 54.67.

300-METER HURDLES – 1. Andy Cooper (Munising) 40.77; 2. Tim Hruska (Felch North Dickinson) 42.93; 3. Trevor Ongie (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 43.96; 4. Logan O’Neil (Felch North Dickinson) 44.47; 5. Mathew Schultz (Felch North Dickinson) 44.91; 6. Lance Berwald (Bessemer) 45.37.

800-METER RUN – 1. Dan Blair (Rapid River) 2:05.71; 2. Brett Hannah (Munising) 2:08.70; 3. Nicholas Maki (Eben Junction Superior Central) 2:10.11; 4. Samuel Dean (Wakefield-Marenisco) 2:10.88; 5. Justin Portice (Pickford) 2:12.16; 6. Josh Granquist (Powers North Central) 2:12.68.

200-METER DASH – 1. Andy Cooper (Munising) 23.89; 2. Cole Potvin (Cooks Big Bay deNoc) 23.91; 3. Jake Greenfield (Bark River-Harris) 24.19; 4. Bill Ragio (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 24.29; 5. Austin Kelto (Munising) 24.48; 6. Tim Hruska (Felch North Dickinson) 24.50.

3,200-METER RUN – 1. Brett Hannah (Munising) 10:49.97; 2. Zack Mazurek (Bessemer) 10:56.34; 3. Conner Cappaert (Stephenson) 11:10.51; 4. Jared Anderson (Rapid River) 11:13.94; 5. Dan Blair (Rapid River) 11:27.68; 6. Chase Nebel (Munising) 11:32.13.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Powers North Central 3:41.73; 2. Felch North Dickinson 3:43.36; 3. Pickford 3:44.01; 4. Bessemer 3:48.20; 5. Rapid River 3:48.70; 6. Munising 3:51.73.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORING – 1. Brimley 84; 2. Bessemer 67; 3. Crystal Falls Forest Park 55; 4. Pickford 38; 5. Munising 37; 6. Lake Linden-Hubbell 34; 7. Ontonagon 32; 8. Engadine 31.5; 9. Rudyard Senior 28; 10. 26; 11. Cedarville 25; 12. Rock Mid Peninsula 23; 13. Carney-Nadeau 18; 14. Stephenson 13; 15. Dollar Bay 7; 16. (tie) Powers North Central 2; DeTour 2; 18. (tie) Baraga 1; Felch North Dickinson 1; Rapid River 1; Wakefield-Marinesco 1; 22. Mackinac Island 0.5.

DISCUS – 1. Anne Archambeau (Brimley) 108-04; 2. Brenna Bogaczyk (Bessemer) 104-11; 3. Savannah Dugan (Rudyard) 101-00; 4. Bobbie Love (Rudyard) 96-06; 5. Hunter Branstrom (Rock Mid Peninsula) 86-11; 6. Hannah French (Engadine) 85-07.

POLE VAULT – 1. Michaela Peramaki (Munising) 9-00.00; 2. Sarah Audette (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 8-06.00; 2. Valerie Rowe (Bessemer) 8-06.00; 4. Jennifer Stewart (Ontonagon) 8-00.00; 4. Breanna Martin (Stephenson) 8-00.00; 6. Sonja Welch (Baraga) 8-00.00.

SHOT PUT – 1. Savannah Dugan (Rudyard) 38-11.00; 2. Anne Archambeau (Brimley) 33-02.75; 3. Hana Vesela (Brimley) 32-09.50; 4. Alyssa Hyvarinen (Brimley) 32-06.25; 5. Brenna Bogaczyk (Bessemer) 31-11.00; 6. Deborah Starnes (Felch North Dickinson) 31-06.25.

HIGH JUMP – 1. Kelsey Shope (Rock Mid Peninsula) 5-01.00; 2. Sara Sivula (Carney-Nadeau) 4-10.00; 3. Autumn Arseneau (Engadine) 4-08.00; 4. Brenna Bogaczyk (Bessemer) 4-08.00; 5. Baylee Wells (Powers North Central) 4-06.00; 6. Kyra Kolatski (Mackinac Island) 4-06.00; 6. Olivia Vaughn (Engadine) 4-06.00.

LONG JUMP – 1. Sara Sivula (Carney-Nadeau) 14-08.25; 2. Teslyn Tyner (Eben Junction Superior Central) 14-08.00; 3. Kerri Chartrand (Brimley) 14-05.75; 4. Michaela Peramaki (Munising) 14-05.00; 5. Kim Cruickshank (Pickford) 14-04.00; 6. Olivia Vaughn (Engadine) 13-10.25.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Pickford 10:42.37; 2. Brimley 11:00.98; 3. Bessemer 11:05.47; 4. Dollar Bay 11:13.25; 5. Rock Mid Peninsula 11:30.81; 6. Rapid River 11:41.04.

100-METER HURDLES – 1. Kerri Chartrand (Brimley) 16.89; 2. Lori Wardynski (Ontonagon) 17.22; 3. Valerie Rowe (Bessemer) 17.24; 4. Kim Cruickshank (Pickford) 17.66; 5. Kendra Campbell (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 17.68; 6. Monica Karackowski (Cedarville) 17.84.

100-METER DASH – 1. Mary Grandahl (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 13.34; 2. Teslyn Tyner (Eben Junction Superior Central) 13.46; 3. Haley Truitt (Stephenson) 13.51; 4. Michaela Peramaki (Munising) 13.56; 5. Julie Ahnen (Bessemer) 13.61; 6. Autumn Arseneau (Engadine) 13.69.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Crystal Falls Forest Park 1:53.21; 2. Engadine 1:54.03; 3. Brimley 1:55.09; 4. Bessemer 1:56.61; 5. Pickford 1:57.21; 6. Wakefield-Marinesco 1:59.95.

1,600-METER RUN – 1. Emma Bohn (Cedarville) 5:52.16; 2. Marissa Immel (Munising) 5:53.82; 3. Lily Wieringa (Bessemer) 5:54.81; 4. Heidi Hagen (Pickford) 5:59.51; 5. Cami Daavettila (Dollar Bay) 6:00.01; 6. Amanda Bustillos (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 6:06.48.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Eben Junciton Superior Central 54.08; 2. Crystal Falls Forest Park 54.32; 3. Lake Linden-Hubbell 54.71; 4. Brimley 54.85; 5. Munising 55.88; 6. Pickford 55.94.

400-METER DASH – 1. Mary Grandahl (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 1:04.72; 2. Kelsey Shope (Rock Mid Peninsula) 1:05.61; 3. Jana Hendrickson (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 1:05.86; 4. Libby Shamion (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 1:06.80; 5. Sarah Bailey (De Tour) 1:06.92; 6. Clara Knight (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 1:06.98.

300-METER HURDLES – 1. Lori Wardynski (Ontonagon) 48.75; 2. Kerri Chartrand (Brimley) 49.56; 3. Valerie Rowe (Bessemer) 49.74; 4. Aspen Hood (Engadine) 51.57; 5. Monica Karackowski (Cedarville) 52.34; 6. Victoria Portice (Pickford) 52.90.

800-METER RUN – 1. Carli Ongie (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 2:35.25; 2. Heidi Hagen (Pickford) 2:38.95; 3. Emily Berkompas (Rudyard) 2:40.07; 4. Marissa Immel (Munising) 2:40.25; 5. Emma Bohn (Cedarville) 2:40.27; 6. Frankie Mattson (Munising) 2:40.43.

200-METER DASH – 1. Autumn Arseneau (Engadine) 27.43; 2. Mary Grandahl (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 27.63; 3. Julie Ahnen (Bessemer) 27.71; 4. Haley Truitt (Stephenson) 27.90; 5. Kylie Coffey (Rudyard Senior) 28.09; 6. Paige Blake (Ontonagon) 28.27.

3,200-METER RUN – 1. Lily Wieringa (Bessemer) 13:14.61; 2. Emma Bohn (Cedarville) 13:20.14; 3. Emily Chartrand (Brimley) 13:30.00; 4. Marissa Immel (Munising) 13:30.05; 5. Alexis Barr (Cedarville) 13:40.22; 6. Cami Daavettila (Dollar Bay) 13:53.00.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Ontonagon 4:26.98; 2. Brimley 4:34.64; 3. Pickford 4:35.19; 4. Lake Linden-Hubbell 4:36.27; 5. Crystal Falls Forest Park 4:42.77; 6. Rock Mid Peninsula 4:47.98.