Negaunee Middle School names its third quarter academic honor roll

Grade 5

All A’s

Larissa Anderson, Morgan Carlson, Andrew Feys

Jarod Hardy, Sierra Hendrickson, Evan Hill, Kyra Holmgren, Nicholas Jacobetti, Connor Johnson, Tyler LaBreche, Alexis LaCombe, Aleah LaJoie, Katelyn Lammi, William Luke, Faith Mager, Nathan Marcotte, Katie McEachern, Emilia Palomaki, Grace Rexford, Grace Rogers, William Rutherford, Jillian Skewis, Matthew Skewis, Katrina Symons, Lily Ulvila, Amara Wallner, Priscilla Ware

A’s and B’s

Carter Adams, Adelynn Brown, Josie Burnside, Maxwell Churack, Casey Croschere, Dallas Ducoli, Montana Ellis, Allison Ennett, Courtney Enright, Hunter Figgins, Hannah Gaboury, Breydon Gagnon, Mara Heino, Caulder Hewitt, Maya Hill, Madison Holcomb, Evan Kroll, Alec LaPlante, Ella Lunseth, Tara Mankee, Austin Marier, Ellie Miller, Lukas Nelson, Parker O’Connor, Magdelaina Pascoe, Rachael Popko, Cami Rajala, Claire Rajala, Caleb Seppala, Melodi Silverstone, Annika Tervo, Preston Toutant, Morgan Ulvila

Grade 6

All A’s

Brooke Beauchaine, Madison Downey, Drew DuShane, Alexa Gravedoni, Wesley Johnson, Fisher Libby, Brendan Mager, Ian Mahler, Lauren Mattila, Shaylee Menhennick, Alex Munson, Karlie Patron, Emily Paupore, Alec Prusi,

Kalob Reynolds, Jacob Rose, Erik Salminen, Rachael Schouten, Emily Vercoe, Jason Waterman

A’s and B’s

Erica Bartle, Isaiah Beyne, Nathan Brundage, Riley Carlson, Caleb Clark,

Elizabeth Diercks, Eric Etelamaki, Matthew Frusti, Breanna Giotto, Jadan Grobar, Skylar Hall, Chistopher Hill, Sydney Hodgins, Rianna Jalonen, Annah Johnson, Kaitlyn Judd, Chas Kumpula, Gary Lawton, Antoinette Levra, Riley Luokkala, Hannah Montgomery, Rylie Nummela, Adam Ogea, Ashley Oleksy, Tristan Pauna, Tanner Peterson, Rachael Phillips, Emma Plaxco, Katrina Porter, Kendra Renfors, Mackenzie Ryan, Jakson Sager, Jacob Sikora, Jadyn Smith, Abbie Tollefson, Nicholas VandeZande, May Waters, Andrew Webb, Chloe Williams, Olivia Young, Timothy Ziegler

Grade 7

All A’s

Maci Aho, Jonna Berg, Molly Coonen, Keegan Erva, Shelby Gorman, Kyra Granroth, MacKenzie Karki, Theo Kumpula, Jacob Larson, Collin Little, Alisyn Martin, Kade Martin, Jordon Mason, Naomi Mattson, Abigail Nelson, Grace Rajala, Alexxus Taavola, Hannah Voskuhl

A’s and B’s

Peyton Anderson, Thomas Bagley, Jessica Bowman, William Carlson, Monica Cervantes, Payton Drew, Miah Giotto, Daniel Gooseberry, Adrianna Gustafson, Kalli Gustitis, Jessica Heroux, Jeremy Hill, Tyler Hintsala, Annmarie Hytinen, Alec Johnson, Julia Johnson, Elijah Kaiser, Kylar Kallioinen, Mykenna Kontio, Malia Lacar, Shane McEachern, Derek McPherson, Jack Mixter, Carmen Ollila, Cassidy Orr, Olivia Piziali, Angelina Porres, Sierra Rosten, Peter Ruokola, Matthew Trawick, Grace Ulvila, Shelby Yesney, Rebecca Yunk

Grade 8

All A’s

Jesse Berg, Caylee Dempsey, Lynsee Dempsey, Delilah Hauswirth, Allyson Jacobson, Breanna Johnson, Clara Johnson, Preston Koski, Emily Nelson, Travis Nelson, Ielee Shiroda, Luke Skewis, Megan Syrjala, Ella Uren

A’s and B’s

Davis Bagley, Ava Brooks, Dariya Goin, Ender Harris, George Hart-Waara, Mason Hemmila, Jake Hill, Nathan Krook, Marijke Mager, Payton Marcotte, Tyler Matthews, Kalli Mattson, Molly McCarthy, Carter McCracken, Malorie Munson, Alexis Peterson, Brandon Rogers, Noah Rose, Jenna Sager,

Skylar Taavola, Katelyn Taylor, Tristen Vidlund, Colton Yesney.